17-25 June 2017
Pop up green events
across our city

This Oxford Green Week event has already happened. We look forward to seeing you in Oxford Green Week 2018.

Pick-Your-Own bus trip with Oxford Bus Company

Free day out to a Pick-Your-Own Farm with Oxford Bus Company

BUS ONE:

Pick up from these South East Oxford stops:
10.30am Cowley Road outside Manzil Way
10.40am Blackbird Leys Road (opposite the Blackbird Pub)
10.45am Barns Road Templars Square (Stop E)
10.50am Rose Hill (opposite Rose Hill Parade)
10.55am Minchery Farm Shops (Littlemore)
11.00am Catholic Church (Littlemore)
11.20am Get to Medley Manor Farm
Arrive back by 3pm

BUS TWO:

12.30pm Refreshments at Cutteslowe Community Centre
1.00pm Walk with us to Banbury Road
Pick up from these North Oxford stops:
1.15pm Banbury Road (next to Upland Park Road)
1.20pm Mere Road, Wolvercote (opposite Millway Close)
1.35pm Get to Medley Manor Farm
Arrive back by 4.30pm
4.30pm Afternoon tea at Cutteslowe Community Centre

Email hannah.fenton@goodfoodoxford.org to book your place.
Or take your chances and just turn up!

Dress for the weather. Bring a packed lunch.
Children must be accompanied by an adult.

Get your first batch of strawberries FREE!
Thanks to Cllr John Tanner’s and Cllr Jean FooksÂ’ City Council Ward Funds

Event Information:

Date/Time: Sun 19th June - 10:30 am - 4:30 pm Add to Calendar
Cost: FREE
Website: www.goodfoodoxford.org
How to Book: Email hannah.fenton@goodfoodoxford.org to book your place. Or take your chances and just turn up!
Contact: hannah.fenton@goodfoodoxford.org
Target Audience: Families

Location
Medley Manor Farm

Loading Map....